Tutor Help with Statistics Classes

Weniger 205, Winter Term 2017

Students in ST 201, 314, 351, 352, 411/511, and 412/512 may obtain help during any of the hours listed below (starting the second week).

The class listed in parentheses beside the Teaching Assistant’s name has priority during that period.

(additional office hours held in Kidder Hall are listed below this schedule)

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

0800-0900
(8:00-9:00)

Erin Howard
(ST 511)

Caley Johns
(ST 201)
Erin Howard
(ST 511)

     

0900-1000
(9:00-10:00)

Shivani Patel
(ST 352)
Caley Johns
(ST 201)
     

1000-1100
(10:00-11:00)

Shivani Patel
(ST 352)
      Kyle Hirata
(ST 201)

1100-1200
(11:00-12:00)

      Kirsten Parsons (ST201) Kyle Hirata
(ST 201)
Joel Gorder
(ST 351)

1200-1300
(12:00-1:00)

Warren Hendricks (ST 352)
Mike Jayne
(ST 352)
Mike Jayne
(ST 352)
Jeremy Longxiang Xu (ST351)
  Trevor Ruiz (ST512)
Jeremy Longxiang Xu (ST351)
 

1300-1400
(1:00-2:00)

      Miao Yang
(ST 351)
 

1400-1500
(2:00-3:00)

Arpita Mukherjee (ST 411/511)
Chengzhu Zhang (ST 314)
  Arpita Mukherjee (ST 411/511) Miao Yang
(ST 351)
 

1500-1600
(3:00-4:00)

    Johanna Doty
(ST 411/511)
  Daniel Claborne (ST351)

1600-1700
(4:00-5:00)

  Trevor Ruiz (ST512)   Daniel Claborne (ST 351) Fang Tang
(ST 351)

1700-1800
(5:00-6:00)

Andy Dang
(ST 351)
Fang Tang
(ST 351)
  Andy Dang
(ST 351)
Warren Hendricks (ST 352)
   

 

Kidder M111, Winter Term 2017

Students in ST 201, 314, 351, 352, 411/511, and 412/512 may obtain help during any of the hours listed below (starting the second week).

The class listed in parentheses beside the Teaching Assistant’s name has priority during that period.

 

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

0800-0900
(8:00-9:00)

         

0900-1000
(9:00-10:00)

         

1000-1100
(10:00-11:00)

Chenxiao(Megan) Hu
(ST 351)

 

Chenxiao Hu(Megan)
(ST 351)

   

1100-1200
(11:00-12:00)

         

1200-1300
(12:00-1:00)

 

Jiarui Xu
(ST 352)

 

Zack Reed
(ST 352)

 

1300-1400
(1:00-2:00)

     

Jiarui Xu
(ST 314)

 

1400-1500
(2:00-3:00)

         

1500-1600
(3:00-4:00)

Jeffrey Zheng
(ST 352)

 

Jeffrey Zheng
(ST 352)

Chuan Tian
(ST 314)

 

1600-1700
(4:00-5:00)

Meng Mei
(ST 351)

       

1700-1800
(5:00-6:00)

Meng Mei
(ST 351)

       

1800-1900
(6:00-7:00)